2020 MAC Racing Series Points Standings

RankingCAT 1/2/3HometownTOTALMAC 1MAC 2MAC 3MAC 4MAC 5MAC 6
11-Jul25-Jul8-Aug22-Aug12-Sep19-Sep
1Greg Thompson Harrisburg, NC2384351484650
2Michael Grigat Fort Mill, SC1843440403535
3Giovanni Vasta Charlotte, NC1773643194039
4Patton SimsBelmont, NC169545758
5Michael Bissette Belmont, NC157495949
6Philip FordFort Mill, SC128394445
7Juan Jose Munera ChavarriaTaylors, SC12714383342
8Corey McCrackenColumbia, SC118423838
9Craig (CJ) Burford Winston Salem, NC111393933
10Kerry HumphriesCharlotte, NC10736361718
11Tyler ReynoldsPella, IA994653
12Braiden VossSutton Bay, MI945143
13Mike KingFort Mill, SC914447
14Zachary RivenbarkWilmington, NC864640
15Chase MorrisCharlotte, NC824141
16Matt SpargoGastonia, NC804337
17Mitchell SnyderAthens, GA743737
18Benedikt SchiermeyerHuntersville, NC703436
19Rob Sorrell Columbia, SC693732
20Christopher VignaCharlotte, NC663531
21Zachary McCullough Charlotte, NC653233
22Clayton Travis Hudson, OH5454
23Carter HarrisWilmington, NC5252
24Alan Starnes Charlotte, NC4646
25Cody Buford Fort Mill, SC4141
26Mark HekmanWinston Salem, NC3838
27Lee ReavisWinstom Salem, NC3838
28Stephano PorterColumbia, SC371918
29Ryan TothBelmont, NC3535
30David Davenport Winston Salem, NC35350
31Matthew EmerickColumbia, SC3434
32Jay JenkinsWaxhaw, NC3434
33Kelly HolmesClemmons, NC3434
34Jacob Bernas Clemmons, NC3333
35Tim BorsettiSeneca, SC3232
36Madeline PearceAtlanta, GA1818
37Ethan LeeEasley, SC1717
38Nicholas Salazar-GarciaWinston-Salem, NC1717
39Luke WoodardGreenville, SC1414
40Richard NanceWinstom Salem, NC1111
RankingCAT 3/4HometownTOTALMAC 1MAC 2MAC 3MAC 4MAC 5MAC 6
11-Jul25-Jul8-Aug22-Aug12-Sep19-Sep
1Stephano Porter Columbia, SC252284845514139
2Joshua Loney Charlotte, NC236493941194345
3Juan Jose Munera Chavarria Taylors, SC22468565347
4Michael Zepeda Moore, SC219393237383538
5Ryan Toth Belmont, NC19457335054
6Matthew Emerick Columbia, SC17453414337
7Timothy Pitzer Lexington, SC16645343453
8Todd Knight Chapin, SC14528374139
9Jacob BernasClemmons, NC121383647
10Curtis Norwood Spartanburg, SC12135183533
11David Davenport Winston-Salem, NC1135558
12Chase Morris Charlotte, NC1086048
13Benedikt SchiermeyerHuntersville, NC108283446
14Cody BufordFort Mill, SC1064759
15Jason KaplanCharlotte, NC10133193118
16Tucker HoenigesBrookhaven, MS1004258
17Blake HovisPineville, NC893653
18Daniel Parks Dallas, TX884543
19Katy SorrellColumbia, SC874740
20Ryan MastersAdrian, MI804436
21Nicholas Able Mooresville, NC804436
22Alain GarciaMatthews, NC793841
23Michael McVeaCharlotte, NC793940
24Claudio MarquezBrooklyn, NY773740
25Lamont WilsonHigh Point, NC683434
26Clayton GriffinCharleston, SC673235
27TJ Weber Charleston, SC662838
28Claire Windsor Travelers Rest, SC642836
29Eli Woodard New Hill, NC6363
30Mitchell SnyderAthens, GA5858
31Matthew CappsCharlotte, NC541638
32Joseph Rose Winston Salem, NC5151
33Robert Lyew Hartsville, SC5151
34Colin KirillaConcord, NC5050
35Ethan LeeEasley, SC5050
36Luke Woodard Greenville, SC5050
37Nicholas Salazar-GarciaWinston-Salem, NC483018
38Angel Garcia  Ormond Beach, FL4848
39Robert Rogan Athens, GA462818
40Joseph Rose Winston Salem, NC4646
41Jason SherrillCharlotte, NC4545
42Andrew Robinson  Charlotte, NC4343
43Rob Sorrell Columbia, SC4343
44Mat FisherMatthews, NC4242
45Paul PotylickiWest Columbia, SC4141
46Keith Mrochek  Charlotte, NC4040
47Zachary McCulloughFort Mill, SC3939
48Greg CampbellTaylors, SC3737
49Daniel MartinecCharlotte, NC3535
50T J WeberCharleston, SC3333
51Noah SmithColumbia, SC3333
52Alan WagesCharlotte, NC3131
53Robert DiezPort Royal, SC2828
54Andrew RobinsonCharlotte, NC2828
55Matthew NorciaSavannah, GA1919
56Sean NoonanCharlotte, NC1818
57Roger HiggsSavannah, GA1818
RankingCAT 4/5HometownTOTALMAC 1MAC 2MAC 3MAC 4MAC 5MAC 6
11-Jul25-Jul8-Aug22-Aug12-Sep19-Sep
1Joshua Loney Charlotte, NC306625155204969
2Jarred Stacey Tahlequah, OK246362249394258
3Colin Kirila Concord, NC21347475564
4James PearlConcord, NC19544504556
5Diego MoraCharlotte, NC19042554350
6Henry Rundio Charlotte, NC1844038393829
7Alain GarciaCharlotte, NC18343495239
8Ryan Toth Belmont, NC179575468
9Blake HovisPineville, NC177576060
10Spencer Leeds Charlotte, NC1593537382029
11Jonathan Chin Waxhaw, NC154514360
12Jason KaplanCharlotte, NC1452222283736
13TJ Weber Charleston, SC141494547
14Michael ZepedaMoore, SC127434044
15Benjamin MccallRock Hill, SC12722362841
16Kris Webster  Charlotte, NC1256263
17Daniel Martinec Charlotte, NC123384144
18Tim Marsh Fort Mill, SC111413535
19Andrew Robinson Charlotte, NC1115457
20Sara Little-Masterson Mooresville, NC99333234
21David WestRock Hill, SC95322835
22Ryan RhodesSpartanburg, SC924547
23Kyle MitchellRoanoke, VA914051
24David ZackMidland, NC893752
25Claudio MarquezBrooklyn, NY894148
26Michael McVeaCharlotte, NC884741
27Joe GuthingerMyrtle Beach, SC854342
28Noah Smith Columbia, SC854738
29Curtis NorwoodSpartanburg, SC824042
30Benedikt Schiermeyer Huntersville, NC793940
31Brad Kincheloe York, SC683434
32Nic BrinsonCharlotte, NC623329
33Sean GordonCharlotte, NC6161
34Andrew MccallRock Hill, SC613328
35Andy MitchellRoanoke, VA572829
36Ben EyckmansClover, SC5454
37Roger HiggsSavannah, GA5353
38Troy RakesKing, NC5252
39David ZachRumson, NJ5151
40Logan Solesbee4949
41Randall GarlockGreenville, SC4949
42Charlie FoxTega Cay, SC4848
43Douglas EdenburnConcord, NC4646
44Matthew NorciaSavannah, GA4646
45Evan YorkCharlotte, NC4545
46Sam Burroughs4545
47Mat Fisher Matthews, NC4545
48Robert Diez Port Royal, SC4444
49Mark StricklandDover, DE4242
50Ronald BuffingtonIndian Land, SC4242
51Stephan GeorgeTrinity, NC4141
52Garrett HaufschildCharlotte, NC4040
53Brendan McCarthyWhispering Pines, NC3939
54George HockettCornelius, NC3939
55Kaden ZimishRichmond Hill, GA3737
56Brad BlettenbergCharlotte, NC3737
57Wyatt BlumeGold Hill, NC3636
58Khristopher NicholasCarrboro, NC3434
59Timothy RogersDenver, NC2929
60Peter BivianoHuntersville, NC2929
61Nicholas HoffmanBluffton, SC2929
62Ben AllenCharlotte, NC2929
63John AllenCharlotte, NC2929
64Heidi ReppertFort Mill, SC2828
65Chad BennettCharlotte, NC2828
66Sean NoonanMatthews, NC2020
67Kevin ButlerColumbia, SC2020
68George StephenTrinity, NC2020
69Manolis KostantinosBaltimore, MD2020
RankingJUNIORSHometownTotalMAC 1MAC 2MAC 3MAC 4MAC 5MAC 6
11-Jul25-Jul8-Aug22-Aug12-Sep19-Sep
1Andrew McCallRock Hill, SC114373740
2Benjamin McCallRock Hill, SC9254245
3Chelsea WilsonRock Hill, SC663432
4Noah SmithColumbia, SC4545
5Joe GuthingerMyrtle Beach, SC4040
6Kaden ZimishRichmond Hill, GA3737
7Riley PearmanCharotte, NC3434
RankingMASTERS 40+HometownTotalMAC 1MAC 2MAC 3MAC 4MAC 5MAC 6
11-Jul25-Jul8-Aug22-Aug12-Sep19-Sep
1Mike KingFort Mill, SC275534353444042
2Kerry HumphreyCharlotte, NC254425136314648
3Matthew EmerickColumbia, SC238384645353638
4Greg ThompsonHarrisburg, NC2194048475133
5Michael GrigatFort Mill, SC2163340524348
6Corey McCrackenColumbia, SC16442393845
7George HockettCornelius, NC14638413334
8Matthew SpargoGastonia, NC115483334
9Jay JenkinsWaxhaw, NC105403233
10Brad ReedWaxhaw, NC104323636
11Ray RennerCayce, SC92303230
12Gordon StielRock Hill, SC794534
13Jason CasteenAlbemarle, NC673334
14Robert MobleyRock Hill, SC4040
15Mark HekmanWinston Salem, NC3737
16Mat FisherMatthews, NC3636
17Clayton GriffinCharleston, SC3535
18Lee ReavisWinston Salem, NC3535
19Robert RoganAthens, GA3535
20Richard NanceWinston Salem, NC3434
21Nicholas AbleMooresville, NC3434
22Greg CampbellTaylors, SC3232
23Tim BorsettiSeneca, SC3232
24Chris KnetscheMidland, NC3232
25Mark HillCharlotte, NC3131
26Chris FosterIndian Land, SC3131
27Michael ZepedaMoore, SC3131
28John BroomRock Hill, SC1313
29Todd KnightChaplin, SC1111
RankingWOMEN 1/2/3/4/5HometownTotalMAC 1MAC 2MAC 3MAC 4MAC 5MAC 6
11-Jul25-Jul8-Aug22-Aug12-Sep19-Sep
1Heidi Reppert Fort Mill, SC743638
2Sara Little-Masterson Mooresville, NC683335
3Katy SorrellColumbia, SC4444
4Melissa WhitleyNewnan, GA4343
5Claire Windsor Travelers Rest, SC3939